Boo! Freeform’s ’31 Nights of Halloween’ Schedule Is Hauntingly Good

Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween Warner Bros.

Get ready for lots of spooky fun with Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween

With September wrapping up, it’s time to officially get in the Halloween spirit with lots of spooky shows and films. Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween is here for all your creepy, crawly needs.


Videos From Tinybeans


The network’s annual event starts Oct. 1 and includes lots of kid-friendly picks as well as scarier options for when the kids are in bed (we see you, A Quiet Place).  

Related: 27 Not-Too-Spooky Songs for Your Halloween Playlist

Check out the full “31 Nights of Halloween” schedule from Freeform below. With at least two movies a day there are plenty of ways to get your Halloween spirit on all month long! (Note: All times Eastern, unless otherwise noted.) 

Week of Oct. 1

Disney

Saturday, Oct. 1

7:00a/6:00c – Edward ScissorHands

9:10a/8:10c – The Witches (1990)

11:20a/10:20c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

1:25p/10:20c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:05p/2:05c – Hotel Transylvania

5:10p/4:10c – Hotel Transylvania 2

7:15p/6:15c – Hocus Pocus

9:25p/8:25c – Beetlejuice

11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

 

Sunday, Oct. 2

7:00a/6:00c – The Witches (1990)

9:10a/8:10c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

10:10a/9:10c – Halloweentown

12:15p/11:15c – Hotel Transylvania

2:20p/1:20c – Hotel Transylvania 2

4:25p/3:25c – Maleficent

6:30p/5:30c – Beetlejuice

8:35p/7:35c – Hocus Pocus

10:45p/9:45c – Ghostbusters (2016)

Week of Oct. 3

Brian Guerrero

Monday, Oct. 3

1:00p/12:00c – Freeform Premiere Buffy The Vampire Slayer (1992)

3:00p/2:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters II

8:00p/7:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Tuesday, Oct. 4

11:30a/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:00p/1:00c – Ghostbusters II

4:30p/3:30c – Edward ScissorHands

7:00p/6:00c – Maleficent

9:00p/8:00c – Hocus Pocus

12:00a/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

 

Wednesday, Oct. 5

12:00p/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

2:00p/1:00c – Madagascar

4:00p/3:00c – Hotel Transylvania

6:00p/5:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

8:00p/7:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Thursday, Oct. 6

11:00a/10:00c – Madagascar

1:00p/12:00c – Hotel Transylvania

3:00p/2:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00p/4:00c – Shrek Forever After

7:00p/6:00c – Halloweentown

9:00p/8:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Friday, Oct. 7

10:30a/9:30c – Scared Shrekless

11:00a/10:00c – Shrek Forever After

1:00p/12:00c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

 

Saturday, Oct. 8

7:00a/6:00c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8:00a/7:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

10:00a/9:00c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

12:05a/11:05c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:35p/1:35c – Ghostbusters II

5:05p/4:05c – Beetlejuice

7:10p/6:10c – Hocus Pocus

9:20p/8:20c – Maleficent

11:25p/10:25c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

 

Sunday, Oct. 9

7:00a/6:00c – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30a/6:30c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

9:35a/8:35c – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:05a/11:05c – Ghostbusters II

2:40p/1:40c – Beetlejuice

4:45p/3:45c – Hocus Pocus

6:55p/5:55c – Freeform Premiere Get Out

9:25p/8:25c – Freeform Premiere Halloween (2018)

11:55p/10:55c – Freeform Premiere A Quiet Place

Week of Oct. 10

IMDB

Monday, Oct. 10

11:30a/10:30c – A Quiet Place

1:40p/12:40c – Get Out

4:15p/3:15c – Halloween (2018)

6:50p/5:50c – Freeform Premiere Happy Death Day

9:25p/8:25c – Freeform Premiere Happy Death Day 2U

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Tuesday, Oct. 11

12:30p/11:30c – Maleficent

2:30p/1:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

5:00p/4:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
 

Wednesday, Oct. 12

10:30a/9:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

1:00p/12:00c – Hotel Transylvania

3:00p/2:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00p/4:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

8:00p/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
 

Thursday, Oct. 13

10:30p/9:30c – Frankenweenie (2012)

12:30p/11:30c – Edward Scissorhands

3:00p/2:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

6:00p/5:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

7:30p/6:30c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

9:00p/8:00c – Beetlejuice

12:00a/11:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

 

Friday, Oct. 14

10:30a/9:30c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

1:30p/12:00c – 5:00p/4:00c – Family Guy

5:00p/4:00c – Beetlejuice

7:00p/6:00c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – 2:00a/1:00c – Family Guy

 

Saturday, Oct. 15

7:00a/6:00c – Hook

10:15a/9:15c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

12:25p/11:25c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:25p/1:25c – Toy Story of TERROR!

2:55p/1:55c – Scared Shrekless

3:25p/2:25c – Shrek Forever After

5:30p/4:30c – Hocus Pocus

7:40p/6:40c – Hotel Transylvania

9:45p/8:45c – Hotel Transylvania 2

11:50p/10:50c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

 

Sunday, Oct. 16

7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

9:10a/8:10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

10:45a/9:45c – Scared Shrekless

11:15a/10:15c – Shrek Forever After

1:20p/12:20c – Hotel Transylvania

3:25p/2:25c – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:30p/4:30c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:40p/6:40c – Hocus Pocus

9:50p/8:50c – Maleficent

11:55p/10:55c – The Witches

Week of Oct. 17

iStock

Monday, Oct. 17

12:00p/11:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30p/1:30c – Ghostbusters II

5:05p/4:05c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Pop ‘N Knowledge Double Feature

7:10p/6:10c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50p/7:50c – Hocus Pocus

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Tuesday, Oct. 18

10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:00p/12:00c – Ghostbusters II

3:30p/2:30c – Fright Night (2011)

6:00p/5:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

Pop ‘N Knowledge 

9:00p/8:00c – Beetlejuice

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Wednesday, Oct. 19

10:30a/9:30c – Fright Night (2011)

1:00p/12:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

4:00p/3:00c – Maleficent

6:00p/5:00c – Beetlejuice

8:00p/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Thursday, Oct. 20

11:00a/10:00c – The Witches (1990)

1:00p/12:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

3:00p/2:00c – Halloweentown

5:00p/4:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

12:00a/11:00c – The Witches (1990)

 

Friday, Oct. 21

10:30a/9:30c – 5:00p/4:00c – Family Guy

5:00p/4:00c – Hotel Transylvania

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00p/8:00c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

 

Saturday, Oct. 22

7:00a/6:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

9:00a/8:00c – Maleficent

11:00a/10:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:30p/12:30c – Ghostbusters II

4:00p/3:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

7:15p/6:15c – Beetlejuice

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

 

Sunday Oct. 23

7:00a/6:00c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

9:30a/8:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:00p/11:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

3:10p/2:10c – Beetlejuice

5:15p/4:15c – Hocus Pocus

7:25p/6:25c – Monsters, Inc.

9:30p/8:30c – Monsters University

12:00a/11:00c – Shrek Forever After

Week of Oct. 24

Four kids celebrate Halloween with jack-o-lanterns
iStock

Monday, Oct. 24

12:00p/11:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:00p/1:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

5:00p/4:00c – Shrek Forever After

7:00p/6:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

9:00p/8:00c – Maleficent

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Tuesday, Oct. 25

10:30a/9:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:00p/11:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

3:00p/2:00c – Halloweentown

5:00p/4:00c – Hotel Transylvania

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Wednesday, Oct. 26

12:00p/11:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

2:00p/1:00c – Hotel Transylvania

4:00p/3:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

6:00p/5:00c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:00p/7:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Thursday, Oct. 27

11:00a/10:00c – Ready or Not

1:00p/12:00c – Maleficent

3:00p/2:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters II

8:00p/7:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

 

Friday, Oct. 28

10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (2016)

1:30p/12:30c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – 2:00a/1:00c – The Office

 

Saturday, Oct. 29

7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

9:10a/8:10c – Edward Scissorhands

11:40a/10:40c – Frankenweenie (2012)

1:40p/12:40c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:35p/2:35c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

5:40p/4:40c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

7:20p/6:20c – Hotel Transylvania

9:25p/8:25c – Hocus Pocus

11:35p/10:35c – Ghostbusters II

 

Sunday, Oct. 30

7:00a/6:00c – The Witches (1990)

9:05a/8:05c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

10:45p/9:45c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

12:50p/11:50c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

2:55p/1:55c – Hotel Transylvania

5:00p/4:00c – Beetlejuice

7:05p/6:05c – Hocus Pocus

9:15p/8:15c – Maleficent

11:20p/10:20c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Week of Oct. 31

Canva

Monday, Oct. 31

10:30p/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:00p/12:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

3:00p/2:00c – Beetlejuice

5:00p/4:00c – Maleficent

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

9:00p/8:00c – Hocus Pocus

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

 

Advertisement

Trending Now


Advertisement
Welcome to our Tinybeans family!
Be sure to check your email for new activities, recipes and parenting hacks – and to see if you’ve won!

 

 

 

 

 

 

FALL FOR TINYBEANS!

Enter to Win a $250 Gift Card!

Enter your email and zip code below for a chance to win a Mastercard Gift Card. We’ll pick one winner per month through December 31, 2022 – 9 lucky winners in all!

I agree to the official rules and to receive email communications from Tinybeans. By providing my email address, I agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.